[title size=”2″ content_align=”left” style_type=”double solid” sep_color=”” margin_top=”” margin_bottom=”” class=”” id=””]

WEASO Standing Committees:

[/title][accordian divider_line=”” class=”” id=””][toggle title=”Bargaining” open=”no”]

  • Steve Lindholm (Chair)
  • Bill Bailey
  • Lama Chikh
  • Reiko Dabney
  • Rebecca Jaffe
  • Sally Laurvick
  • Michael Ruiz
  • Julie Salvi
  • Jill Van Glubt

[/toggle][toggle title=”Diversity” open=”no”]

  • Torian Hodges-Finch (Co-chair)
  • Sally McNair (Co-Chair)
  • Arlyn Palomo (Co-chair)
  • Elizabeth Beck
  • Jada Cain-Walker
  • Kendru Dimalanta
  • Kathleen Heiman
  • Katy Henry
  • Rebecca Jaffe
  • Ceci Mena
  • Lorrell Noahr
  • Will Oakes
  • Lora Olinger
  • Randy Paddock
  • Amy Poston
  • Beth Premo
  • Regina Redmond
  • Alan Sutliff
  • Jo Wood

[/toggle][toggle title=”Grievance” open=”no”]

  • Rina Paul (Co-chair)
  • Jeff Wood (Co-chair)
  • Charlotte Cole
  • James Conlon
  • Reiko Dabney
  • Michelle Jenner
  • Adrienne Jones
  • Tara Quackenbush
  • Bridget Steen

[/toggle][toggle title=”Nominations and Elections” open=”no”]

  • Chenoa Gray-Brewer (Chair)
  • Teresa Correy
  • Stephanie Mikos
  • Mike O’Konek
  • Beth Rogers

[/toggle][toggle title=”Organizing” open=”no”]

  • Janet Beck (Co-chair)
  • Kristi Taylor (Co-chair)
  • Chad Bishop
  • Teresa Correy
  • Lynn Davidson
  • Shannon Hughes
  • Brooke Mattox-Ball
  • Stephanie Mikos
  • Jessica Phillips
  • Regina Redmond
  • Jennifer Silves
  • Kelly Wishkoski

[/toggle][/accordian][separator style_type=”none” top_margin=”15″ bottom_margin=”15″ sep_color=”” border_size=”” icon=”” icon_circle=”” icon_circle_color=”” width=”” alignment=”” class=”” id=””][title size=”2″ content_align=”left” style_type=”double solid” sep_color=”” margin_top=”” margin_bottom=”” class=”” id=””]

WEASO Ad-hoc Committees:

[/title][accordian divider_line=”” class=”” id=””][toggle title=”Budget” open=”no”]

  • Lori Fleck (Co-chair)
  • Louis Golden (Co-chair)
  • Tom Baier
  • Mike Gawley
  • Marilyn Heaton
  • Gary McNeil
  • Scarlett Riebold
  • Rosy Wokabi

[/toggle][toggle title=”Communications” open=”no”]

  • Adam Isaguirre (Co-chair)
  • Kandis West (Co-chair)
  • Adrienne Brand
  • Mandy Manning
  • Deven Nickerson
  • Martin Wiedemann

[/toggle][toggle title=”Constitution and Bylaws” open=”no”]

[/toggle][toggle title=”Defined Benefit Pension Trustees” open=”no”]

[/toggle][toggle title=”Documents, Artifacts and History” open=”no”]

[/toggle][toggle title=”Health Insurance” open=”no”]

  • Julie Salvi (Co-chair)
  • Lyn Sherry (Co-chair)
  • Janet Beck
  • Jada Cain-Walker
  • Elizabeth Collins
  • Louis Golden
  • Lani Nguyen
  • Justeen Paige
  • Jill Van Glubt

[/toggle][toggle title=”Health, Safety and Reopening” open=”no”]

  • Jim Gow (Co-chair)
  • Melissa Olschewsky (Co-chair)
  • Sandy Kalmin-Duerre
  • Katie Richardson
  • Jedd Rivera
  • Sara Rosin
  • Jennifer Wolf

[/toggle][toggle title=”Labor Allies and Community Connections” open=”no”]

  • Lorrell Noahr (Chair)
  • Candy Herrera
  • Chuck Hurt
  • Stephanie Mikos
  • Julie Popper

[/toggle][toggle title=”Leave Bank” open=”no”]

[/toggle][toggle title=”Meeting Rules, Procedures and Norms Committee” open=”no”]

  • Hillary Hunt (Chair)
  • Dan Cuomo
  • Torian Hodges-Finch
  • YVonne O’Neill
  • Rosy Wokabi
  • Lucinda Young

[/toggle][toggle title=”New Member Support” open=”no”]

  • Delilah Gillespie (Co-chair)
  • Gwendolyn Jimerson (Co-chair)
  • Louis Golden
  • Katy Henry
  • Will Oakes
  • Eddie Westerman
  • Kelly Wishkoski

[/toggle][toggle title=”Professional Development” open=”no”]

  • Charlotte Cole (Co-chair)
  • Jill Dahlen (Co-chair)
  • Bill Bailey
  • Janet Beck
  • Simone Boe
  • Lama Chikh
  • Elizabeth Collins
  • Eric Hansen
  • Andrea Hardy
  • Sandy Kalmin-Duerre
  • Kelly Wishkoski

[/toggle][toggle title=”RUM – Relationships, Unity, Membership” open=”no”]

  • Paul Hensley (Co-chair)
  • Lisa Raine )Co-chair)
  • Laura-Lee Barron
  • Kendru Dimalanta
  • Michelle Joy
  • Patty Largen
  • Lora Olinger
  • Lisa Raine

[/toggle][/accordian][separator style_type=”none” top_margin=”15″ bottom_margin=”15″ sep_color=”” border_size=”” icon=”” icon_circle=”” icon_circle_color=”” width=”” alignment=”” class=”” id=””][title size=”2″ content_align=”left” style_type=”double solid” sep_color=”” margin_top=”” margin_bottom=”” class=”” id=””]

WEA/WEASO Joint Committees:

[/title][accordian divider_line=”” class=”” id=””][toggle title=”401(k)” open=”no”]

  • Greg Alarid
  • Bethany Gordon
  • Kelly Wishkoski

[/toggle][toggle title=”Reclassification” open=”no”]

  • Louis Golden
  • Kelly Wishkoski
  • Yvonne O’Neil (alternate)

[/toggle][toggle title=”Workload” open=”no”]

  • Marie Canas
  • Elizabeth Collins
  • Delilah Gillespie
  • Roy Maier
  • Cheryl Vandervort

[/toggle][/accordian]